Films
Films I’ve watched in 2022 (excluding rewatches):
Month | Film | Rating |
---|---|---|
May | Code Unknown | ★★★ |
May | Crackerjack | ★★★ |
May | Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker | ★★★ |
May | Solo: A Star Wars Story | ★★★ |
Apr | Portrait of a Lady on Fire | ★★★★★ |
Apr | Gone Girl | ★★★★★ |
Apr | Westworld | ★★★ |
Apr | Looper | ★★★★ |
Apr | Kimi | ★★★★ |
Mar | Space Sweepers | ★★★ |
Mar | Dune | ★★★★★ |
Feb | The French Dispatch | ★★ |
Jan | The Matrix Resurrections | ★★★★★ |
Jan | Lion | ★★★★ |
Jan | Marie Antoinette | ★★★★ |
Jan | Sorry to Bother You | ★★★★ |
Jan | The Virgin Suicides | ★★★★ |
Jan | Logan's Run | ★★★ |
Jan | Shirkers | ★★★★★ |
Jan | Jason Bourne | ★★★ |
For more, check out my Letterboxd profile.
Guy who has only seen The Boss Baby, watching his second movie: Getting a lot of ‘Boss Baby’ vibes from this…